Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

NEW: Mobile-compatible phone book search!

Last updated: May 16, 2022

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
      Supreme Court Building-A 78701
      P.O. Box 12248  78711
      www.courts.state.tx.us
      Agency code 201
     
     Chief Justice..............................Hecht, Nathan L............512 463-1348
      Executive Assistant.......................Miller, Kathryn............512 463-1348
      Staff Attorney............................Newton, Martha.............512 463-1358
     Justice....................................Lehrmann, Debra............512 463-1320
      Executive Assistant.......................Hash, Sara.................512 463-1320
      Staff Attorney............................Walter, Michel.............512 463-1321
     Justice....................................Boyd, Jeffrey S............512 463-1332
      Executive Assistant..................................................512 463-1332
      Staff Attorney............................Canavan, Kelly.............512 463-1367
     Justice....................................Devine, John P.............512 463-1316
     Executive Assistant...................................................512 463-1316
     Staff Attorney.............................Buchanan, Julie............512 463-7125
     Justice....................................Blacklock, Jimmy D.........512 463-1344
      Executive Assistant.......................Carrillo, Cindy............512 463-1344
      Staff Attorney............................Brailas, Robert............512 463-1372
     Justice....................................Busby, Brett...............512 463-1336
      Executive Assistant..................................................512 463-1336
      Staff Attorney............................Czocher, Lee...............512 463-1337
     Justice....................................Bland, Jane N..............512 463-3494
      Executive Assistant..................................................512 463-3494
      Staff Attorney............................Springer, Ellen............512 463-1311
     Justice....................................Huddle, Rebeca A...........512 463-1328
      Executive Assistant.......................Smith, Linda...............512 463-1328
      Staff Attorney............................Choyke, Michael............512 463-1370
     Justice....................................Young, Evan A..............512 463-1340
      Executive Assistant..................................................512 463-1340
      Staff Attorney............................Spare, Bethany.............512 463-1379
    CLERK'S OFFICE
     Clerk......................................Hawthorne, Blake...........512 463-1312
      Chief Deputy Clerk........................Jenks, Claudia.............512 463-1312
      Deputy Clerk..............................Zamarripa, Monica..........512 463-1312
      Deputy Clerk..............................Sonego, Bradley............512 463-1312
      Deputy Clerk..............................Golby, Kristen.............512 463-1312
      Deputy Clerk..............................Claycomb, Alexander........512 463-1312
      Deputy Clerk..............................Schuler, Hunter............512 463-1312
      Deputy Clerk..............................To, Victor.................512 463-1312
      Archivist.................................Gilman, Tiffany............512 463-1312
    ADMINISTRATION
     General Counsel............................Hess Hsu, Nina.............512 475-0938
      Executive Assistant.......................Clery, Sherma..............512 463-1343
     Rules Attorney.............................Daumerie, Jaclyn...........512 463-1353
     Legal Asst to Rules Atty..............................................512 463-4097
     Mandamus Attorney..........................Sullivan, Colleen..........512 463-6645
     Information Officer...................................................512 463-1441
     Director of Finance........................Evans, Jan.................512 463-1366
     Accountant-Purchasing......................Arnold, Jennifer...........512 463-2671
     Accountant-Payroll/HR......................Davis, Andrea..............512 463-2681
     Accountant.................................Lucas, Jeannie.............512 463-1307
     Executive Asst to the Court................Schneider, Nadine..........512 463-1317
     Executive Assistant........................Hamby, Jessica.............512 463-1354
     Children's Commission Ex Dir...............Bernstein, Jamie...........512 463-9352
     Children's Commission Asst Dir.............Raney, Milbrey.............512 463-7714
     Children's Legal Rep Dir...................Moench, Dylan..............512 463-3182
     Children's Staff Atty......................Corbin, Aimee..............512 463-5393
     Children's Staff Atty......................Fowler, Jocelyn............512 463-1421
     Children's Staff Atty......................Castillo-De La Cruz, Renee.512 463-1309
     Children's Finance Manager.................Passmore, Patrick..........512 463-4924
     Children's Accountant......................Sedwick, Willette..........512 463-1310
     Children's Comm. Manager...................Arguijo, Jessica...........512 463-7226
     Children's Program Specialist..............Mahoney, Monica............512 463-5384
     Children's Program Specialist..............Vicenio, Andrea............512 463-6878
     Children's Exec. Asst......................Edwards, Tiffany...........512 463-1360
     Children's Exec. Asst......................Martinez, Chelsea..........512 463-1427
     Mental Health Commission Dir...............Taylor, Kristi.............512 463-6837
     Mental Health's Staff Atty.................Davis, Molly...............512 463-1404
     Mental Health's Staff Atty.................Harris, Kama...............512 463-1401
     Mental Health's Comm. Manager..............McBride, Rose..............512 463-1362
     Mental Health's Legal Asst.................Sipes, Michael.............512 463-1400
     Mental Health's Program Mgr................Wiggins, Liz...............512 463-8790
     Housekeeping...............................Fultz, Mary................512 463-6571
     Housekeeping...............................Hernandez, Adelina.........512 463-1330
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    ARGUIJO Jessica.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7226
    ARNOLD Jennifer.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2671
    BERNSTEIN Jamie.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9352
    BLACKLOCK Jimmy D...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1344
    BLAND Jane N................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3494
    BRAILAS Robert..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1372
    BUCHANAN Julie..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7125
    BUSBY Brett.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1336
    CANAVAN Kelly...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1367
    CARRILLO Cindy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1344
    CASTILLO-DELACRUZ Renee.....................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1309
    CHOYKE Michael..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1370
    CLAYCOMB Alexander..........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    CLERY Sherma................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1343
    CORBIN Aimee................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5393
    CZOCHER Lee.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1337
    DAUMERIE Jaclyn.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1353
    DAVIS Andrea................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2681
    DAVIS Molly.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1404
    DEVINE John P...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1316
    EDWARDS Tiffany.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1360
    EVANS Jan...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1366
    FOWLER Jocelyn..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1421
    FULTZ Mary..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6571
    GILMAN Tiffany..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    GOLBY Kristen...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    HAMBY Jessica...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1354
    HARRIS Kama.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1401
    HAWTHORNE Blake.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    HECHT Nathan L..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1348
    HERNANDEZ Adelina...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1330
    HESS HSU Nina...............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0938
    HUDDLE Rebeca A.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1328
    JENKS Claudia...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    LUCAS Jeannie...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1307
    MAHONEY Monica..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5384
    MARTINEZ Chelsea............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1427
    MCBRIDE Rose................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1362
    MILLER Kathryn..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1348
    MOENCH Dylan................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3182
    NEWTON Martha...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1358
    PASSMORE Patrick............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4924
    RANEY Milbrey...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7714
    SCHNEIDER Nadine............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1317
    SCHULER Hunter..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    SEDWICK Willette............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1310
    SIPES Michael...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1400
    SMITH Linda.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1328
    SONEGO Bradley..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    SPARE Bethany...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1379
    SPRINGER Ellen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1311
    SULLIVAN Colleen............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6645
    TAYLOR Kristi...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6837
    TO Victor...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    VICENIO Andrea..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6878
    WIGGINS Liz.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8790
    YOUNG Evan A................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1340
    ZAMARRIPA Monica............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312