Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

Last updated: July 22, 2016

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    PARKS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT
      Headquarters-4200 Smith School Rd.,78744
      www.tpwd.texas.gov
      Agency code 802
     
     General Information...................................................512 389-4800
    EXECUTIVE OFFICE DIVISION
     Executive Director.........................Smith, Carter P............512 389-4802
     Deputy Executive Director,
      Natural Resources.........................Melinchuk, Ross............512 389-4868
     Deputy Executive Director, Policy and
      Administration............................Heikkila, Dawn.............512 389-4727
     General Counsel............................Bright, Ann................512 389-4804
     Executive Assistant........................Klaus, Michelle............512 389-4802
     Intergovernmental Affairs..................Stone, Harold..............512 389-4530
     Intergovernmental Affairs
      (Capitol Office)..........................Stone, Harold..............512 463-0840
     Internal Affairs...........................Carter, Joe................512 389-4521
     Internal Affairs...........................Gray, Johnathan............512 389-4440
     Internal Auditor...........................Hancock, Cindy.............512 389-4422
     Land Conservation..........................Hollingsworth, Ted.........512 389-4520
     Land Conservation..........................Kuhlmann, Corky............512 389-4590
     Records Management.........................Kunze, Peggy...............512 804-2545
    ADMINISTRATIVE RESOURCES DIVISION
     Grants and Feceral Funds Manager...........Talley, Brock..............512 389-8679
     Division Director/Chief
      Financial Officer.........................Jensen, Michael J..........512 389-4803
      Division Director's Assistant.............Donaldson, Amy.............512 389-8802
     Director of Budget & Finance...............Goodrum, Lance.............512 389-8329
     Director of Planning & Analysis............Horsley, Julie.............512 389-4913
     Director of Revenue........................Halvorsen, Justin..........512 389-8551
     Boat Titling & Registration Manager........Stiles, Frances............512 389-4860
     Manager of Cashiers & Revenue Control
      & Distribution Services...................Clark, Anne................512 389-4747
     HUB Coordinator............................Dunham, Tammy..............512 389-4752
     Accounts Payable/Payroll Manager...........Alvarez, Sharon............512 389-4711
     Property Accountant........................Johnson, Bill..............512 389-4842
    COASTAL FISHERIES DIVISION
     Division Director..........................Riechers, Robin............512 389-4636
      Division Director's Assistant.............Moore, Lisa A..............512 389-4864
      Budget Manager/Staff Support Services.....Isabel, Diana..............512 389-4325
      Deputy Division Director..................Robinson, Lance............512 389-4649
       Enhancement Director.....................Vega, Robert...............361 939-7784
      Facility Director
      Sea Center Texas..........................Abrego, David..............979 299-1808
       Region 1 (Upper Coast) Director..........Mambretti, Jerry...........281 534-0101
       Region 2 (Lower Coast) Director..........Trial, Perry...............361 729-2328
      Science & Policy Resources Branch Chief...Lingo, Mark................512 389-4668
       Artificial Reef Program Leader...........Shively, Dale..............512 389-4686
       Ecosystem Resources Regional Director....Hensley, Rebecca...........281 534-0108
       Ecosystem Resources Assessment Team Lead.Kuhn, Nathan...............512 389-8061
      Water Resources Branch Chief..............Loeffler, Cindy............512 389-8715
       Water Quality Program Leader.............Rogers, Anne...............512 389-8687
       Water Quantity Program Leader............Bradsby, David.............512 389-8048
    COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
     Division Director..........................Havens, Josh...............512 389-4557
     Division Director's Assistant..............Daniels, Lana..............512 389-4898
     Creative and Interactive Services..........Peterson, Tim..............512 389-4567
     Marketing..................................Bontempo, Darcy............512 389-4574
     Media Communications.......................Harvey, Tom................512 389-4453
     Outreach and Education.....................Herron, Nancy..............512 389-4362
    HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION
     Division Director..........................White, Kent................512 389-4808
     Division Director's Assistant..............Gutierrez, Sara............512 389-4809
     Recruitment & Internships..................Beach, Joe.................512 389-4485
     Training & Organizational
      Development..........................................................512 389-4654
     Employee Relations.........................Hardin, Errol..............512 389-8411
     Classification/Salary Administration.......Lopez, Vicky...............512 389-8095
     Operations.................................Gonzales, Rebecca..........512 389-4473
    INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
     Maintenance/MDD Manager....................Miller, Mark...............512 389-4549
       Security Manager.........................Golen, Michael.............512 389-4345
       New Development Manager..................Menon, Mahesh..............512 389-8705
     Division Director..........................Rios, George...............512 389-8066
     Division Director's Assistant..............Gutierrez, Sara............512 389-4809
     IT Oversight and Project Liaison
      (Director Contact)........................Sunvision, Cidney..........512 389-4420
     Deputy Division Director...................Reynolds, Dana.............512 389-4324
     Application Development Manager............Zhou, Shelia...............512 389-4559
     Customer Service Manager (IT)..............Montemayor, Arnie..........512 389-4386
     Data Center Customer Representative........Botello, Trini.............512 389-8771
     Help Desk.............................................................512 389-4357
     Telecommunications Manager (IT)............Williams, Gayland..........512 389-8353
     Geographic Information System (GIS)........Ludeke, Kim,PhD............512 389-8071
     Budget/Procurement Manager.................Perez, Ana.................512 389-4981
    INFRASTRUCTURE DIVISION
     Infrastructure Division Director...........Davisson, Jessica..........512 389-4741
     Deputy Division Director...................Stover, Scott..............512 389-4849
     Division Director's Assistant..............Edwards, Marian............512 389-4866
     Field Operations Construction Management
      Branch....................................Smith, Scott...............512 389-4346
     Contracting Branch.........................Rodgers-Curtis, Teresa.....512 389-4944
     Design Branch Manager......................Thomas, Neil...............512 389-4355
     Planning & Design Branch...................Bohmfalk, Gordon...........512 389-8603
     Historic Sites.............................Graham, Madison............512 389-4507
     Support Services Branch....................Schroeter, Steve...........512 389-8089
     Administration/Finance Branch..............Steele, Kevin..............512 389-4930
     Project Management Branch..................Owens, Darrell.............512 389-8628
     ADA Coordinator............................Kabala, Andrea.............512 389-8434
     TCEQ Coordinator...........................Jodry, Linda...............512 389-4910
    INLAND FISHERIES DIVISION
     Division Director..........................Bonds, Craig...............512 389-4643
      Division Director's Assistant.............Moore, Lisa................512 389-4864
      Budget Manager............................Oldfather, Toni............512 389-4859
      Federal Aid Coordinator...................Brooks, Tammy..............512 389-8680
     Habitat Conservation Chief.................Birdsong, Timothy..........512 389-4744
      Aquatic Invasive Species Team Leader......McGarrity, Monica..........512 389-8292
      Environmental Response &
      Restoration Program Leader................Pitts, Don.................512 389-8754
      River Studies Program Leader..............Magnelia, Stephan..........512 754-6844
      Watershed Conservation Program Leader.....Heger, Tom.................512 389-4583
     Hatcheries Program Chief...................Engeling, Todd.............512 389-4826
      Texas Freshwater Fisheries Center (TFFC)
      Director..................................Scott, Mandy...............903 670-2224
     Information and Regulation Chief...........Kurzawski, Ken.............512 389-4591
     Management and Research Chief..............Terre, Dave................512 389-4855
    LEGAL DIVISION
     General Counsel's Assistant................Halliburton, Dee...........512 389-4804
     General Counsel.......................................................512 389-4804
     Open Records...............................Bosque, Elsa...............512 389-8855
    LAW ENFORCEMENT DIVISION
     Division Director..........................Hunter, Colonel Craig......512 389-4845
      Division Director's Assistant.............Jones, Diana...............512 389-4971
      Budget....................................Riggs, Courtney............512 389-4847
     Purchasing.................................Stoikes, Pam...............512 389-4840
     Deputy Director............................Shaw, Danny................512 389-4846
     Division Inspector.........................Teeler, Asst. Chief Gary...512 389-4596
     Aviation..............................................................512 936-9150
     Fisheries Enforcement......................Reeder, Asst.Chief Brandi..512 389-4853
     Fisheries Enforcement......................Casterline, Lt. Les........361 850-0141
     Marine Enforcement.........................Jones, Asst Chief Cody.....512 389-4624
     Operation Game Thief Program...............Rather, Lt. Lewis..........512 389-8801
     Civil Restitution..........................Sanchez, Irma..............512 389-4630
     Emergency Management.......................Gerth, Asst. Chief Keith...512 389-8820
     Law Enforcement Training Center............Davis, Tracy...............512 389-4854
     Special Ops Wildlife, Fisheries,
      Boat Theft................................Williford, Capt. Greg......512 389-8821
     Special Ops Environmental Crimes...........Davis, Capt. Jason.........830 857-5064
    STATE PARKS DIVISION
     Division Director..........................Leisure, Brent.............512 389-4866
      Division Director's Assistant.............Edwards, Marian............512 389-4866
       Special Assistant to the Director........Good, Kevin................512 389-4415
      Deputy Division Director..................Fishbeck, Russell..........512 389-8440
     Budget.....................................Lapham, Ulrike (Uli).......512 389-4332
     Staff Services.............................Gonzales, Carolyn..........512 389-4893
      Intern Program............................Reiley, Lori...............512 389-4746
      Volunteer Program Manager.................Muntz, Audrey..............512 389-8674
     Maintenance & Infrastructure
      Serv. Director............................Crossman, Robert...........512 389-4301
     Business Management........................Crevier, Mike..............512 389-8560
      Business Mgmnt Budget Analyst.............Dimas, Marcos..............512 389-8498
      Concessions Management....................Berger, Pat................512 389-8086
     Park Resource Management...................Riskind, David.............512 389-4679
      Planning and Geospatial Resources.........Beckom, Chris..............512 389-4661
      Wildland Fire Program (Tyler).............Sparks, Jeff...............903 566-0535
     Cultural Resources.........................Strutt, Michael............512 389-4739
     Historic Sites.............................Brandimarte, Cynthia.......512 389-4464
     Interpretation and Exhibits................Holmes, Chris..............512 389-4880
      Web Services..............................Pickens, Cynthia...........512 389-8454
     Park Law Enforcement.......................Masur, Wes.................512 389-8001
     Recreation Grants..........................Hogsett, Tim...............512 389-8712
      Office Manager............................Hernandez, Tiffany.........512 389-8336
      Project Management........................Lagarde, Dana..............512 389-8175
      Fiscal Management.........................Riquelme, Ramone...........512 389-8210
      Community Outreach........................Lewis, Darlene.............512 389-8745
      Trail Grants..............................Hutzel, Eric...............512 389-8128
      Boating Access Grants.....................Kolton, Robin..............512 389-8668
     Trails and Boating Access
      Program Manager...........................Cooksey, Trey..............512 389-8743
    WILDLIFE DIVISION
     Division Director..........................Wolf, Clayton..............512 389-8092
     Division Director's Assistant..............Jones, Diana...............512 389-4971
     Deputy Division Director...................Wagner, Matt...............512 389-4778
     Private Lands and Public Hunting
      Program...................................Dreibelbis, Justin.........512 389-4395
     Wildlife Diversity Program.................Davis, John................512 389-8587
     Big Game Program...........................Lockwood, Mitch............830 792-9677
     Small Game.................................Morrison, Dave.............512 389-8012
     Region 1, Alpine...........................Tarrant, Billy.............432 837-2051
     Region 2, Brownwood........................Prochaska, Dale............325 641-9234
     Region 3, Tyler............................Mason, Corey...............903 566-1626
     Region 4, Rockport.........................Polasek, Len...............361 790-0306
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    ABREGO David................................AUSTIN.....................979 299-1808
    ALVAREZ Sharon..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4711
    BARRON BRADSBY Collette.....................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8899
    BEACH Joe...................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4485
    BECKOM Chris................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4661
    BERGER Pat..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8086
    BIRDSONG Timothy............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4744
    BOHMFALK Gordon.............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8603
    BONDS Craig.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4643
    BONTEMPO Darcy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4574
    BOSQUE Elsa.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4804
    BOTELLO Trini...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8771
    BRADSBY David...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8048
    BRANDIMARTE Cynthia.........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4464
    BRIGHT Ann..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4804
    BROOKS Tammy................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8680
    CARTER Joe..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4521
    CASTERLINE Lt. Les..........................AUSTIN.....................361 850-0141
    CLARK Anne..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4747
    COOKSEY Trey................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8743
    CREVIER Mike................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8560
    CROSSMAN Robert.............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4301
    DANIELS Lana................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4898
    DAVIS Asst. Chief Kevin.....................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4626
    DAVIS Capt. Jason...........................AUSTIN.....................830 857-5064
    DAVIS John..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8587
    DAVIS Tracy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4854
    DAVISSON Jessica............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4741
    DIMAS Marcos................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8498
    DONALDSON Amy...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8802
    DREIBELBIS Justin...........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4395
    DUNHAM Tammy................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4752
    EDWARDS Marian..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4866
    ENGELING Todd...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4826
    FISHBECK Russell............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8440
    GEORGE Todd.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4329
    GERTH Asst. Chief Keith.....................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8820
    GOLEN Michael...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4345
    GONZALES Carolyn............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4893
    GONZALES Rebecca............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4473
    GOOD Kevin..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4415
    GOODRUM Lance...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8329
    GRAHAM Madison..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4507
    GRAY Johnathan..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4440
    GUTIERREZ Sara..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4809
    HALLIBURTON Dee.............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4804
    HALVORSEN Justin............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8551
    HANCOCK Cindy...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4422
    HARDIN Errol................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8411
    HARVEY Tom..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4453
    HAVENS Josh.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4557
    HEGER Tom...................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4583
    HEIKKILA Dawn...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4727
    HENSLEY Rebecca.............................AUSTIN.....................281 534-0108
    HERNANDEZ Tiffany...........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8336
    HERRON Nancy................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4362
    HOGSETT Tim.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8712
    HOLLINGSWORTH Ted...........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4520
    HOLMES Chris................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4880
    HORSLEY Julie...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4913
    HUNTER Colonel Craig........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4845
    HUTZEL Eric.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8128
    ISABEL Diana................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4325
    JENSEN Michael J............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4803
    JODRY Linda.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4910
    JOHNSON Bill................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4842
    JONES Asst Chief Cody.......................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4624
    JONES Diana.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4971
    KABALA Andrea...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8434
    KLAUS Michelle..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4802
    KOLTON Robin................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8668
    KUHLMANN Corky..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4590
    KUHN Nathan.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8061
    KUNZE Peggy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-2545
    KURZAWSKI Ken...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4591
    LAGARDE Dana................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8175
    LAPHAM Ulrike (Uli).........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4332
    LEISURE Brent...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4866
    LEWIS Darlene...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8745
    LINGO Mark..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4668
    LOCKWOOD Mitch..............................AUSTIN.....................830 792-9677
    LOEFFLER Cindy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8715
    LOPEZ Vicky.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8095
    LUCIO Antonio (Tony)........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8474
    LUDEKE Kim,PhD..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8071
    MACDONALD Robert............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4775
    MAGNELIA Stephan............................AUSTIN.....................512 754-6844
    MAMBRETTI Jerry.............................AUSTIN.....................281 534-0101
    MASON Corey.................................AUSTIN.....................903 566-1626
    MASUR Wes...................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8001
    MCGARRITY Monica............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8292
    MELINCHUK Ross..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4868
    MENON Mahesh................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8705
    MILLER Mark.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4549
    MONTEMAYOR Arnie............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4386
    MOORE Lisa A................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4864
    MORRISON Dave...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8012
    MUNTZ Audrey................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8674
    MURPHY James................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8877
    OLDFATHER Toni..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4859
    OWENS Darrell...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8628
    PEREZ Ana...................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4981
    PETERSON Tim................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4567
    PICKENS Cynthia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8454
    PITTS Don...................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8754
    POLASEK Len.................................AUSTIN.....................361 790-0306
    PROCHASKA Dale..............................AUSTIN.....................325 641-9234
    RATHER Lt. Lewis............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8801
    REEDER Asst.Chief Brandi....................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4853
    REILEY Lori.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4746
    REYNOLDS Dana...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4324
    RIECHERS Robin..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4636
    RIGGS Courtney..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4847
    RIOS George.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8066
    RIQUELME Ramone.............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8210
    RISKIND David...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4679
    ROBINSON Lance..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4649
    RODGERS-CURTIS Teresa.......................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4944
    ROGERS Anne.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8687
    RUSSELL Laura...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8335
    SANCHEZ Irma................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4630
    SANDERS Ryan................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4822
    SCHROETER Steve.............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8089
    SCHULTZ Kaye................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8626
    SCOTT Mandy.................................AUSTIN.....................903 670-2224
    SEALS Christy...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4635
    SHAW Danny..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4846
    SHIVELY Dale................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4686
    SMITH Carter P..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4802
    SMITH Scott.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4346
    SPARKS Jeff.................................AUSTIN.....................903 566-0535
    SPEARS Kerry................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4584
    STEELE Kevin................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4930
    STILES Frances..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4860
    STOIKES Pam.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4840
    STONE Harold................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4530
    STOVER Scott................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4849
    STRUTT Michael..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4739
    SUNVISION Cidney............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4420
    SWEENEY Robert..............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4433
    TALLEY Brock................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8679
    TARRANT Billy...............................AUSTIN.....................432 837-2051
    TEELER Asst. Chief Gary.....................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4596
    TERRE Dave..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4855
    THOMAS Neil.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4355
    TRIAL Perry.................................AUSTIN.....................361 729-2328
    VEGA Robert.................................AUSTIN.....................361 939-7784
    WAGNER Matt.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4778
    WALTERS Oliva...............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8020
    WHITE Kent..................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4808
    WILLIAMS Gayland............................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8353
    WILLIFORD Capt. Greg........................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8821
    WOLF Clayton................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-8092
    ZHOU Shelia.................................AUSTIN.....................512 389-4559