Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

NEW: Mobile-compatible phone book search!

Last updated: August 18, 2017

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    TRANSPORTATION, TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF
      125 E. 11th St.  78701-2483
      www.txdot.gov
      Agency code 601
     
    COMMISSION
     Chair......................................Lewis, Tryon D.............512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Bugg Jr., J. Bruce.........512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Vandergriff, Victor........512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Austin III, Jeff...........512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Ryan, Laura................512 305-9509
    ADMINISTRATION
     Executive Director.........................Bass, James................512 305-9515
     Deputy Executive Director..................Williams, Marc.............512 305-9504
     Chief of Staff.............................Gonzalez, Jesus "Chuy".....512 305-9502
     Chief Administrative Officer...............McMonagle, Rich............512 305-9518
     Chief Audit & Compliance Officer...........Ybarra, Benito.............512 463-8654
     Chief Engineer.............................Hale, William L (Bill).....512 305-9505
     Chief Financial Officer....................Ragland, Brian.............512 305-9512
     Strategy & Innovation Director.............Anderson, Darran T.........512 305-9508
     Communications & Customer Service
      Director..................................Kaufman, Bob...............512 305-9503
     Director of District Operations............Hopmann, Randy C...........512 936-9518
     Engineering & Safety Operations............Marek, Mark A..............512 936-9512
     General Counsel............................Graham, Jeff...............512 463-8630
     Government Affairs Division................Haddican, Jerry............512 463-1620
     Project Planning & Development.............Garduno, Lauren............325 676-6809
    DIVISIONS
     Aviation Division..........................Fulton, David S............512 416-4502
      Bridge Division...........................Freeby, Greg A.............512 416-2192
      Communications............................Blackburn, Jess............512 475-1388
      Compliance Division.......................Alexander, Kristin.........512 302-2064
      Construction Division.....................Cain, Tracy................512 416-2559
      Contract Services Division................Stewart, Kenneth...........512 416-4620
      Design Division...........................Garcia, Rene...............512 416-2197
      Environmental Affairs Division............Swonke, Carlos.............512 416-3001
      Federal Affairs...........................Lofye, Andrea..............512 463-1620
      Financial Management Division.............Stewart, Stephen...........512 486-5555
      Fleet Operations Manager..................Pratt, Dalton..............817 370-3674
      Human Resources Division..................McMillian, David...........512 486-5304
      Information Management Division...........Glover, Dana...............512 465-3058
      Internal Audit Division...................Otto, Craig................512 463-5671
      Maintenance Division......................Lee, Michael...............512 416-2448
      Maritime..................................Harmon, Dan................512 486-5600
      Occupational Safety
      Division..................................Salazar, Samuel............512 416-3386
      Civil Rights Division.....................Bryant, Michael D..........512 416-4700
      Procurement Division......................Hagler, Glenn..............512 416-2404
      Professional Engineering Procurement
      Service...................................Rodin, Martin..............512 416-2037
      Project Finance,
      Dept & Strategic Contracts................Asher, Benjamin............512 463-8611
      Public Transportation Division............Gleason, Eric..............512 374-5231
      Rail Division.............................Espy, Peter................512 486-5230
      Research & Technology Implementation......Perez, Rocia (Interim).....512 416-4732
      Right of Way Division.....................Cannon, Gus................512 416-2918
      State Legislative Affairs.................Thomas, Trent..............512 463-8622
      Strategic Planning Division...............Marquardt, Kent............512 305-9562
      Support Services Division.................Chavez, Andrew.............512 416-2004
      Toll Operations Division..................Nelson, Richard............512 874-9704
      Traffic Operations Division...............Chacon, Michael............512 416-3200
      Transportation Planning & Programming
      Division..................................Smith, Peter...............512 486-5003
      Travel Information Division...............Henderson, Joan............512 486-5900
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    ALEXANDER Kristin...........................AUSTIN.....................512 302-2064
    ANDERSON Darran T...........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9508
    ASHER Benjamin..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8611
    AUSTIN III Jeff.............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    BASS James..................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9515
    BLACKBURN Jess..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1388
    BRYANT Michael D............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4700
    BUGG JR. J. Bruce...........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    CAIN Tracy..................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2559
    CANNON Gus..................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2918
    CHACON Michael..............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-3200
    CHAVEZ Andrew...............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2004
    ESPY Peter..................................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5230
    FREEBY Greg A...............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2192
    FULTON David S..............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4502
    GARCIA Rene.................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2197
    GARDUNO Lauren..............................AUSTIN.....................325 676-6809
    GLEASON Eric................................AUSTIN.....................512 374-5231
    GLOVER Dana.................................AUSTIN.....................512 465-3058
    GONZALEZ Jesus "Chuy".......................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9502
    GRAHAM Jeff.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8630
    HADDICAN Jerry..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1620
    HAGLER Glenn................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2404
    HALE William L (Bill).......................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9505
    HARMON Dan..................................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5600
    HENDERSON Joan..............................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5900
    HOPMANN Randy C.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9518
    KAUFMAN Bob.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9503
    LEE Michael.................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2448
    LEWIS Tryon D...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    LOFYE Andrea................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1620
    MAREK Mark A................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9512
    MARQUARDT Kent..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9562
    MCMILLIAN David.............................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5304
    MCMONAGLE Rich..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9518
    NELSON Richard..............................AUSTIN.....................512 874-9704
    OTTO Craig..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5671
    PEREZ Rocia (Interim).......................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4732
    PRATT Dalton................................AUSTIN.....................817 370-3674
    RAGLAND Brian...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9512
    RODIN Martin................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2037
    RYAN Laura..................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    SALAZAR Samuel..............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-3386
    SMITH Peter.................................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5003
    STEWART Kenneth.............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4620
    STEWART Stephen.............................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5555
    SWONKE Carlos...............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-3001
    THOMAS Trent................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8622
    VANDERGRIFF Victor..........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    WILLIAMS Marc...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9504
    YBARRA Benito...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8654