Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

Last updated: December 19, 2014

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    TRANSPORTATION, TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF
      125 E. 11th St.  78701-2483
      www.txdot.gov
      Agency code 601
     
    COMMISSION
     Chair......................................Houghton, Ted, Jr..........512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Austin, Jeff, III..........512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Mosley, Jeff...............512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Underwood, Fred............512 305-9509
     Commissioner...............................Vandergriff, Victor........512 305-9509
    ADMINISTRATION
     Executive Director.........................Weber, LtGen J.F. USMC (Ret)512 305-9501
     Deputy Executive Director..................Barton, John A.............512 305-9504
     Chief of Staff.............................McMonagle, Richard C.......512 305-9502
     Chief Audit & Compliance Officer...........Ybarra, Benito.............512 463-8654
     Chief Communications & Marketing Officer...Kaufman, Bob...............512 305-9503
     Chief Financial Officer....................Bass, James................512 305-9507
     Chief Information Officer..................Jennings, Tim..............512 305-9527
     Chief Planning & Project Officer...........Zapalac, Russell...........512 305-9516
     Chief Strategy & Innovation Officer........Anderson, Darran T.........512 305-9508
     Chief of Strategic Implementation..........Mullenix, Janice...........512 416-4620
     Chief of Procurement & Deputy
      Administrative Officer....................Garduno, Lauren............325 676-6809
     Director of Planning.......................Williams, Marc.............512 463-0151
    DIVISIONS AND OFFICES
     Aviation Division..........................Fulton, David S............512 416-4512
      Bridge Division...........................Freeby, Greg A.............512 416-2183
      Communications............................Blackburn, Jess............512 475-1388
      Construction Division.....................Obr, John F................512 416-2559
      Contract Services Office..................Stewart, Kenneth...........512 416-4669
      Design Division...........................Garcia, Rene...............512 416-2653
      Engineering Operations, Divisions.........Marek, Mark A..............512 936-9512
      Engineering Operations, Metro Districts...Hale, William L............512 936-9516
      Engineering Operations, Urban & Rural
      Districts.................................Hopmann, Randy C...........512 936-9514
      Enterprise Resource Planning Office.......Turner, Kellie.............512 486-5776
      Environmental Affairs Division............Swonke, Carlos.............512 416-3001
      Federal Affairs...........................Lofye, Andrea..............512 463-1620
      Finance Division..........................Ragland, Brian D...........512 486-5555
      Fleet Operations Manager..................Pratt, Dalton..............817 370-3674
      Human Resources Division..................Strittmatter, Stacey (Interim)512 486-5304
      Innovative Financing & Debt Management....Asher, Benjamin............512 463-8946
      International Relations Office............Garces, Jorge..............512 936-0942
      IT Financial Planning & Analysis..........McFarland, Robert..........512 465-7558
      IT Transformation Management..............Jordan, Cassie.............512 465-7782
      IT Vendor Management......................Parker, Sarah..............512 465-7935
      Local Government Projects.................Millikan, David M. Y.......512 416-2122
      Maintenance Division......................Obr, John F. (Interim).....512 416-2448
      Maritime..................................Harmon, Dan................512 486-5127
      Occupational Safety Divisio...............Wyer, Jerral...............512 416-3385
      Office of Civil Rights....................Wilson, Ron................512 416-4700
      Office of Compliance & Ethics.............Latimer, Suzanne...........512 936-0961
      Office of the General Counsel.............Graham, Jeff...............512 463-8630
      Office of Public Involvement..............Grimes, Jefferson..........512 475-3097
      Procurement Division......................Hagler, Glenn..............512 302-2400
      Professional Procurement Division.........Echeverria De Misi, Lorena.512 416-2037
      Public Transportation Division............Gleason, Eric..............512 374-5233
      Rail Division.............................Steavens, Erik.............512 416-2214
      Real Estate Management & Development......Tilden, Roland.............512 463-9280
      Research & Technology Implementation......Glover, Dana...............512 416-4732
      Right of Way Division.....................Campbell, John P...........512 416-2918
      State Legislative Affairs.................Thomas, Trent..............512 463-8622
      Strategic Projects........................Pensock, Jr., Edward.......512 936-0960
      Support Services..........................Chavez, Andrew.............512 416-2005
      Toll Operations Division..................Woodall, Doug..............512 874-9701
      Traffic Operations Division...............Rawson, Carol T............512 416-3200
      Transportation Planning & Programming
      Division..................................Koch, James W..............512 486-5003
      Travel Information Division...............Richards, Margo............512 486-5900
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    ANDERSON Darran T...........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9508
    ASHER Benjamin..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8946
    AUSTIN Jeff, III............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    BARTON John A...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9504
    BASS James..................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9507
    BLACKBURN Jess..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1388
    BURFORD Scott D.............................AUSTIN.....................512 302-2401
    CAMPBELL John P.............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2918
    CHAVEZ Andrew...............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2005
    ECHEVERRIA DE MISI Lorena...................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2037
    FREEBY Greg A...............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2183
    FULTON David S..............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4512
    GARCES Jorge................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-0942
    GARCIA Rene.................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2653
    GARDUNO Lauren..............................AUSTIN.....................325 676-6809
    GLEASON Eric................................AUSTIN.....................512 374-5233
    GLOVER Dana.................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4732
    GRAHAM Jeff.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8630
    GRIMES Jefferson............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-3097
    HAGLER Glenn................................AUSTIN.....................512 302-2400
    HALE William L..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9516
    HARMON Dan..................................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5127
    HOPMANN Randy C.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9514
    HOUGHTON Ted, Jr............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    JENNINGS Tim................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9527
    JORDAN Cassie...............................AUSTIN.....................512 465-7782
    KAUFMAN Bob.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9503
    KOCH James W................................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5003
    LATIMER Suzanne.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-0961
    LOFYE Andrea................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1620
    MAREK Mark A................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9512
    MCFARLAND Robert............................AUSTIN.....................512 465-7558
    MCMONAGLE Richard C.........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9502
    MILLIKAN David M. Y.........................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2122
    MOSLEY Jeff.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    MULLENIX Janice.............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4620
    OBR John F..................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2559
    OBR John F. (Interim).......................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2448
    PARKER Sarah................................AUSTIN.....................512 465-7935
    PENSOCK, JR. Edward.........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-0960
    PRATT Dalton................................AUSTIN.....................817 370-3674
    RAGLAND Brian D.............................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5555
    RAWSON Carol T..............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-3200
    RICHARDS Margo..............................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5900
    STEAVENS Erik...............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-2214
    STEWART Kenneth.............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4669
    STRITTMATTER Stacey (Interim)...............AUSTIN.....................512 486-5304
    SWONKE Carlos...............................AUSTIN.....................512 416-3001
    THOMAS Trent................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8622
    TILDEN Roland...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9280
    TURNER Kellie...............................AUSTIN.....................512 486-5776
    UNDERWOOD Fred..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    VANDERGRIFF Victor..........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9509
    WEBER LtGen J.F. USMC (Ret).................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9501
    WILLIAMS Marc...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-0151
    WILSON Ron..................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-4700
    WOODALL Doug................................AUSTIN.....................512 874-9701
    WYER Jerral.................................AUSTIN.....................512 416-3385
    YBARRA Benito...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8654
    ZAPALAC Russell.............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9516