Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

Last updated: July 27, 2016

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    AGRICULTURE, TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF
      1700 N. Congress, 11th Floor  78701
      P.O. Box 12847  78711
      www.texasagriculture.gov
      Agency code 551
     
     Main Agency Number....................................................512 463-7476
     Agency Fax............................................................888 223-8861
     Relay Texas (for the hearing impaired)................................800 735-2988
     Customer Service......................................................800 835-5832
     TDA Fraud Hotline.....................................................866 537-2834
    COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE
     Commissioner...............................Miller, Sid................512 463-1408
     Special Assistant to the Commissioner.................................512 463-8853
     Deputy Commissioner........................Fearneyhough, Jason........512 463-1408
     Executive Assistant........................Bustamante, Rebecca........512 463-1408
    AGRICULTURE, CONSUMER PROTECTION, ADMIN.
        & HUMAN RESOURCES
     Assistant Commissioner.....................Keel, Terry................512 475-0134
     Chief Administrator for ACP................Kostroun, David............512 463-0012
     Administrator for Consumer Protection......Pahl, Stephen..............512 463-6514
     Administrator for Agriculture Protection
      and Certification.........................Rivera, Randy..............512 463-7717
     Director of Agency Administration..........Serna, Bertha..............512 475-0133
     Chief of Operational Support...............Clark, Michael.............512 463-7488
     Administrator for Human Resources..........Mendoza, Cynthia...........512 463-7423
     Coordinator for Human Resources............Zarate, Emilia.............512 463-9305
    EXTERNAL RELATIONS, COMMUNICATIONS
        AND LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
     Assistant Commissioner.....................Roberts, Walt..............512 936-9583
     Director of Communications............................................512 475-1669
     Coordinator for Creative Services..........Fuchs, Jeremy..............512 463-9885
     State and Federal Liaison Coordinator.................................512 463-7516
     Policy Specialist..........................Dudley, Patrick............512 475-1840
    FINANCIAL SERVICES AND INFORMATION
        RESOURCES
     Chief Financial Officer....................Warner, Diana..............512 463-9860
     Administrator for Financial Compliance.....Bacon, April...............512 463-7493
     Administrator for Budget and Accounting...............................512 463-1701
     Director for HUB/MWBE Programs.............Caldwell, Dinita...........512 463-8496
     Chief Information Officer..................Grote, William "Butch".....512 475-0124
    FOOD AND NUTRITION
     Assistant Commissioner.....................Olige, Angela..............512 463-8583
     Administrator for Food and Nutrition.......Wright-Steele, Catherine...512 463-2164
     Administrator for Food and Nutrition.......Mueck, Tracy...............512 936-6723
    GENERAL COUNSEL
     General Counsel............................Kleinschmidt, Tim..........512 463-6260
     Lead Deputy General Counsel................Dillon, Stephen............512 475-0735
     Deputy General Counsel for
      Enforcement...............................Barrera, Martina...........512 475-3617
     Deputy General Counsel/
      Ethics Officer............................Maldonado, Susan...........512 463-6591
    INTERNAL AUDIT
     Director...................................Kondis, Zoi................512 463-8251
    TRADE, BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT,
        WATER AND RURAL AFFAIRS
     Assistant Commissioner.....................Hunter, Dan................512 463-9132
     Administrator for Office of
      Rural Affairs.............................Rhodes, Rick...............512 463-7577
     Administrator for Marketing
      and International Trade..............................................512 463-8289
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    ACOSTA Linda................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6742
    ADELAJA Natalie.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-0954
    ALVARADO Diana..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6734
    ALVAREZ Luis................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2685
    ANGES Elizabeth.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7487
    ARCE John...................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7882
    AREVALO Annette.............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1606
    AUGUSTUS Scott..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4247
    BACON April.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7493
    BALLARD Jill................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1074
    BARBERY Tamara..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0049
    BARNARD Suzanne.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6612
    BARRERA Martina.............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-3617
    BECERRA Fernando............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1963
    BENDANA Christine...........................AUSTIN.....................512 475-3045
    BERRY April.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9932
    BETHEL Bridgett.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6067
    BEWLEY Karen................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9925
    BHATKAR Awinash.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5025
    BRADSHAW Audrey.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7888
    BRADY Catherine (Cathy).....................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1041
    BRAVO Linda.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2723
    BRAVO Vicky.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7589
    BREWER Walter...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5941
    BROWN David.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6724
    BROWN Travis................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2248
    BUSTAMANTE Rebecca..........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1408
    CALDWELL Dinita.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8496
    CANTU Jaclyn................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0066
    CANTU Jaclyn (Jackie).......................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9638
    CARTER Earnest..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1082
    CASH Ronald.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-2921
    CASTILLO David..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3559
    CERVANTES Perry.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7692
    CHAMPION Robert Jr.(Bobby)..................AUSTIN.....................512 475-3303
    CHARDON Jeanette............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5654
    CLARK Michael...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7488
    COFFIELD Rebecca............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3786
    CONKLIN Liesa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7248
    COPELAND Amber..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9803
    CORBETT Lyn.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2253
    CORNETT Teresa..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8190
    COWLISHAW Kerry.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8995
    COWLISHAW Kerry.............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0026
    CROCKER Robert..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6332
    CUELLAR Allison.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2588
    CUMMINS Diana...............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0012
    CURRY Barbara...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6884
    CURTIS Edgar................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1754
    DAILEY Virginia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7648
    DE LOS SANTOS Richard.......................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7472
    DENTON Brad.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6121
    DIERKSEN David..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0383
    DILLON Stephen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0735
    DUBAN Holly.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8207
    DUDLEY Patrick..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1840
    DUMAS LeeAnn................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8899
    EASON Jerry.................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0843
    EDMONDS Connie..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3273
    EDWARDS Eddie...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9590
    ENGLEDOW Trent..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7894
    ESCOBAR Jessica.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9360
    ESPARZA Susana..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1603
    FARIAS Charlene.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3058
    FARRIS Angela...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1408
    FEARNEYHOUGH Jason..........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1408
    FERGUSON Chris (Jeanie).....................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0087
    FIELDER Nicole..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0705
    FIELDS Jamone...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4697
    FINLEY Maron................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2686
    FLETCHER Cynthia............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3620
    FLORES Angie................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7721
    FLORES Manuel...............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0063
    FLOWERS Robert (Bob)........................AUSTIN.....................512 933-0065
    FONTENOT Tracey.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7673
    FORTUNE Senta...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7898
    FOWLER Marty................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7529
    FRANCIOTTI Diana............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8055
    FRYER Mindy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6908
    FUCHS Jeremy................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9885
    FUHRER Cynthia..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8713
    GARZA Erica.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7875
    GARZA Jon...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6098
    GARZA Teresa................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7476
    GARZA Thomas (Rick).........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-2430
    GEORGE Karen................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7415
    GONZALES Melissa............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-0277
    GONZALES Melissa Dozier.....................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7790
    GONZALEZ James..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7499
    GOTHART-BARRON Sherri.......................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6324
    GROTE William "Butch".......................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0124
    GUERRERO Carlos.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6507
    GURLEY Gayla................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7503
    HAACK Kevin.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6982
    HARE Michael................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3305
    HARRIS William Clay.........................AUSTIN.....................512 475-3617
    HASCHKE Adrienne............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2585
    HENDERSON Billy.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8598
    HENDERSON Yvette............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8860
    HERNANDEZ Sonia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8881
    HEROLD Alyssa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1209
    HEXAMER Wynne...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7763
    HICKS-BOWLES Rosalind.......................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1195
    HODAPP Angela...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3394
    HOLLIMAN Mary Ellen.........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7513
    HOPPER Marianne.............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0082
    HORNI Geoff.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6176
    HOYT Lisa...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7805
    HUNT Alexandra (Alex).......................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7615
    HUNTER Dan..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9132
    ICARO Jerry.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7482
    INFINGER Scott..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-2493
    JACKSON Grisilda............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6718
    JONES Tamara................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6706
    KATAMURI Sowjanya...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8545
    KATSELNIK Klara.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2344
    KEEL Terry..................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0134
    KELLER Eugene...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4230
    KELLY Mike..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2586
    KETELSEN Julie..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6730
    KLEINSCHMIDT Tim............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6260
    KONDIS Zoi..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8251
    KOSTROUN David..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-0012
    KYERE John Austin...........................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0077
    LA CHANCE Burnett (Burney)..................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7846
    LAND Marshall...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9239
    LANDER Janet................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8133
    LEWIS Lori..................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-2086
    LEWIS Sandy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1173
    LEWIS Tamara................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0093
    LIMON Mary Alice............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7453
    LITTLE-MANLEY Christina.....................AUSTIN.....................512 936-0480
    LLANO Theresa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-0286
    LOCKWOOD Cindy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1674
    LONG Tonia..................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1656
    MACGREGOR Alexander.........................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0399
    MALDONADO Susan.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6591
    MANN Mike...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4753
    MARTINEZ Veronia............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8778
    MARTINEZ Veronica...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8779
    MATA Elena..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2562
    MAYES Lauren................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7476
    MCELHANEY Matt..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0493
    MCGRIFF Christy.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-0754
    MELCHER Jerry...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3183
    MENDOZA Cynthia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7423
    MIDURA Joe..................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7880
    MILLER Cindy................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6702
    MILLER Lorraine.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2413
    MILLER Sid..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1408
    MUECK Tracy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6723
    MUIR Kevin..................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1076
    MUNIZ Gloria................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7179
    MURILLO Andres..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9639
    NEWCOMBE Nancy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7247
    NEWTON Karen................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8780
    NOEL Meredith...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4092
    NOTARIANI Nicole............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1961
    OLIGE Angela................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8583
    OLOFSON Allison.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7884
    ORNELAS Linda...............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0075
    PADRON-VASQUEZ Miriam.......................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3081
    PAHL Stephen................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6514
    PARKS Mary..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7558
    PARR William (Todd).........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9528
    PATILLO Shannon.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7503
    PAYNE Lorena................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6339
    PERALES Andria..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7401
    PHAM Tien...................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7592
    PIEPER Howard...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6477
    PITTMON Seniqua (Nikki).....................AUSTIN.....................512 936-3505
    PRESSLER Michael............................AUSTIN.....................512 933-0065
    PRICE Jovan.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7809
    PULIDO Catrina..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8733
    RANGEL Robert...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7534
    RATRA Bobby.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9361
    REDMOND Susan...............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6093
    REGAN Catherine.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-3601
    REICHEK Karen...............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-2450
    REYNOLDS Christopher (Chris)................AUSTIN.....................512 936-8163
    RHODES Rick.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7577
    RIVERA Mary.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2790
    RIVERA Randy................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7717
    ROARK Robin.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3910
    ROBERTS Walt................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9583
    ROBERTSON Russ..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-0247
    ROSE Jeff...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7602
    SANDERS Julie...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8906
    SCHREINER Kathleen..........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7885
    SCOTT Dale..................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-2535
    SERNA Bertha................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0133
    SERNA Delfino (Del).........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7881
    SERNA Paul..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7178
    SHENODA Claudia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2873
    SHORT Sue...................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6747
    SIMMONS Linda...............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0089
    SISKE-CRUNK Sharon..........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9193
    SMITH Kevin.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6729
    SMITH Leslie................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1620
    STOELTJE Steve..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4967
    STRICKLAND Cory.............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0535
    TEETER Shane................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9096
    TEGBE Anthony...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4748
    TEMP Policy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7700
    THARP Brenda................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6695
    THOMAS Lyndi................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-3232
    THORSON Beth................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7694
    TREVINO John................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6721
    TSAI Wender.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2802
    TULEY John..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6615
    VANPELT Doug................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9779
    VERMEERAN Tanya.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8086
    VICKERY Cara................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2973
    VILLAREAL Alonso............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6303
    VILLARREAL David............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7481
    WALL Debbie.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7731
    WARDEN Troy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8487
    WARNER Diana................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9860
    WARREN Charlie..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3359
    WELBORN Sharon..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8008
    WENDEL Rebecca..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7520
    WESTERMAN Rose..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0025
    WHITE Ebony.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-9820
    WILDER Wade.................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0079
    WILSON A.J..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2936
    WISE Kelli..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5400
    WOMACK Wendy................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7170
    WOOTEN Michael..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9448
    WOZNIAK Pam.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-6709
    WRIGHT Phil.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7400
    WRIGHT-STEELE Catherine.....................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2164
    WUEST Robert................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-7892
    ZAPATA Dori.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6284
    ZARATE Emilia...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9305
    ZUCKERMAN Adam..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1943