Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

Last updated: October 24, 2014

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    INSURANCE, TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF
      333 Guadalupe 78701
      P.O.Box 149104,78714-9104
      www.tdi.texas.gov
      Agency code 454
     
     Agency Information....................................................512 463-6169
     Toll-free (Agency Information)........................................800 578-4677
     Commissioner of Insurance..................Rathgeber, Julia...........512 463-6468
      Executive Assistant.......................Chase, Laverne.............512 463-6468
      FAX..................................................................512 475-2005
    GENERAL COUNSEL
     General Counsel............................Waitt, Sara................512 305-7517
      Assistant General Counsel.................Carter, Rob................512 322-3482
      Chief Clerk...............................Garcia, Norma..............512 463-6326
      FAX..................................................................512 475-2025
     Special Counsel for External Affairs.......Strickland, Stan...........512 305-7877
      Agency Counsel............................Wilson, Kathlyn............512 305-7510
      Financial Counsel.........................Nored, Michael.............512 322-4157
      Policy Development Counsel................Knight, Debra..............512 463-6111
      Workers' Compensation Counsel.............Beaver, Tracey.............512 804-4280
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS
     Deputy Commissioner........................Castle, Allison............512 305-6734
      Government Relations......................Hamilton, Melissa..........512 463-6123
      FAX..................................................................512 475-2025
      Public Information Office.................Gonzalez, Ben..............512 463-6425
      Internal Audit Director...................Royal, Greg................512 475-2984
    ADMINISTRATIVE OPERATIONS
     Chief of Staff.............................Phillips, Karen............512 305-7249
      Deputy Chief of Staff.....................Brady, Kevin...............512 305-6788
      Acting Chief Financial Officer............Clark, Nancy...............512 463-6605
      Procurement and General Services..........Powers, Mike...............512 322-4281
      Purchasing & Contract Admin...............Williams, Sandy............512 305-8573
      Human Resources...........................David, Patricia............512 463-6165
      Information Technology Services...........Lugo, Amy..................512 305-7252
      Employee Ombudsman........................Polk, Curtis...............512 305-7334
    COMPLIANCE
     Deputy Commissioner........................Einfalt, Mark..............512 322-4309
      Consumer Protection.......................Hield, Melissa.............512 322-4349
       Special Assignments Team.................Evins, Jack................512 475-1949
       Consumer Info Helpline (Austin)..........Robinson, John.............512 804-5140
       Consumer Info Helpline(Toll-Free)........Robinson, John.............800 252-3439
       Complaints Resolution....................Brown, Valerie.............512 305-6503
       Public Education.........................Lee, Richard...............512 463-6534
     Enforcement...........................................................512 322-4346
      Life/Health/Title Litigation.........................................512 322-4378
      Licensing Litigation......................Western, Deea..............512 322-2275
      Workers' Compensation Litigation..........Gillum, Leah...............512 305-7625
      P&C/State Fire Marshal Litigation....................................512 322-4173
      Compliance Intake Office..................Gutierrez, Robert..........512 475-4987
     Fraud.................................................................512 463-6492
      Claimant Investigations...................Hall, Jack.................512 475-1835
      Insurer Investigations....................Kirk, Jeff.................512 322-3564
      Administrative Office.....................Jonon, Margaret............512 305-7212
      Report Fraud.........................................................888 327-8818
    FINANCIAL
     Deputy Commissioner........................Saenz, Danny...............512 322-5040
      Licensing Services Section................Walker, Jamie..............512 305-6788
      Company Licensing & Registration..........Ohaechesi, Godwin..........512 322-5076
      Agent & Adjuster Licensing................Bean, Christopher..........512 463-8917
      Financial Analysis/Chief Examiner.........Slape, Doug................512 322-5012
      Financial Examinations/Chief Examiner.....Wheeler, Ignatius..........512 322-5038
       Actuarial................................Boerner, Mike..............512 322-5065
      Rehabilitation & Liquidation Oversight,...Hartz, Douglas.............512 322-5093
      Fax Financial General Management.....................................512 322-5074
    REGULATORY POLICY
     Deputy Commissioner........................Brown, Cassie..............512 305-8249
      Life Accident & Health....................Daniel, Katrina............512 305-7342
      Research and policy Initiatives...........Einhorn, Amy...............512 305-7342
      Rate and Form Review......................Graebar, Jan...............512 322-3401
     Property and Casualty......................Mah, C.H...................512 322-3587
      Personal and Commercial Lines.............Hamilton, Marilyn..........512 322-2265
      Inspections...............................Nelson, Sam................512 322-2235
      Property and Casualty Actuarial...........Byckovski, J'ne............512 475-3017
      Workers' Compensation Classification and
      Premium Calculation.......................Moore, Nancy...............512 322-3486
    STATE FIRE MARSHAL
     State Fire Marshal.........................Connealy, Chris............512 305-7906
      Assistant Director........................Kistner, Kelly.............512 305-7902
      Licensing Investigations
      and Licensing.............................Lockerman, Mark............512 305-7920
     
    DIVISION OF WORKERS' COMPENSATION
        7551 Metro Center Dr.,Ste.100
        Austin, Texas  78744-1609
     Main Line.............................................................512 804-4000
     Commissioner...............................Bordelon, Rod..............512 804-4400
      General Counsel...........................Johnson, Dirk..............512 804-4422
      Assistant General Counsel.................Lopez-Wagley, Marisa.......512 804-4739
      Special Deputy for Policy & Research......Lee, Amy...................512 804-4410
      Self-Insurance Regulation.................Casseb, John...............512 804-4285
    DWC OPERATIONS
     Executive Deputy Commissioner..............Gilbert, Patricia..........512 804-4302
      Special Advisor for Designated Doctor
      Program Development.......................Defoyd, Dr. Bill...........512 804-4853
      Operations Support........................McElrath, Joseph...........512 804-5010
      EDI/TXCOMP & Compass Support..............Mancini, Genice............512 804-4406
      Designated Doctor
      Outreach and Oversight....................Copeland, Erika............512 804-4029
      Outreach Planning & Coordination..........Johnson, Angelia...........512 804-4530
      Designated Doctor Exam
      Management & Services.....................Gerstenlauer, Blaise.......512 804-4148
      Field Operations..........................Evatt, Dixie...............512 804-4114
      Records Management & Support..............Brunson, Sherry............512 804-4104
      Records Processing........................Diggs, Wanda...............512 804-4372
      Insurance Coverage........................Medina, Marcia.............512 804-4147
    DWC HEARINGS
     Acting Deputy Commissioner of Hearings.....Barry, Daniel..............512 804-4015
      Chief Clerk of Proceedings
      Dispute Processing........................Duarte, Tiffany............512 804-4055
      Hearing Officers..........................Kraft, Gene................512 804-4080
      Benefit Review Officers...................Steger, Randy..............512 804-4085
    GOVERNMENT RELATIONS
     Workers' Compensation
      Legislative Coordinator...................Corna, Jessica.............512 322-4280
    HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT
     System Monitoring and Oversight............Carney, Teresa.............512 804-4702
     Audits and Investigations..................Cooper, Darrell............512 804-4768
     Complaint Resolution.......................Whitehouse, Danny..........512 804-7248
     Executive Deputy Commissioner..............Zurek, Matthew.............512 804-4870
      Health Care Policy & Implementation.......Richardson, Ruth...........512 804-4850
     Health Care Business Management............Landrum, Mary..............512 804-4814
      Medical Fee Dispute Resolution............Luevano, Martha............512 804-4858
      Data Reporting............................Campion, Tammy.............512 804-4717
    MEDICAL ADVISOR
     Medical Advisor............................Patrick, Dr. Donald W......512 804-4415
      Associate Medical Advisor.................Buster, Dr. Edwin..........512 804-4879
      Federal Data Collection...................Jones, Deborah.............512 804-4651
      Outreach & Workplace Safety...............Puckett, Karen.............512 804-5020
      CompConnection............................Jones, Deborah.............512 804-4914
      Safety Training & Inspections.............D'Amura, Christopher.......512 804-4649
      OSHCON....................................Marcyes, Steve.............512 804-4640
    HUMAN RESOURCES
     Director...................................David, Patricia............512 804-4452
    INTERNAL AUDIT
     Internal Audit.............................Royal, Greg................512 475-2984
    PUBLIC INFORMATION
     Public Information.........................Greeley, John..............512 305-7132
    STAFF SERVICES
     Facilities Leasing & Receiving.............Mitchell, Norma............512 804-4220
    WORKERS' COMPENSATION COUNSEL
     Section Chief..............................Carothers, Jeff............512 804-4704
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    AGUILLON Vicente............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8885
    BAILEY Willia...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8986
    BARRON Joshua...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7493
    BARRY Daniel................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4015
    BEAMAN Jesse................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7076
    BEAN Christopher............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-8917
    BEAVER Tracey...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4280
    BELISLE Matthew.............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-6749
    BOERNER Mike................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-5065
    BORDELON Rod................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4400
    BRADY Kevin.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-6788
    BROWN Cassie................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8249
    BROWN Valerie...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-6503
    BRUNSON Sherry..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4104
    BUCK Angela.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8884
    BUSTER Dr. Edwin............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4879
    BYCKOVSKI J'ne..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-3017
    CAMPION Tammy...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4717
    CARNEY Teresa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4702
    CAROTHERS Jeff..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4704
    CARTER Rob..................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-3482
    CASSEB John.................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4285
    CASTLE Allison..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-6734
    CEARLEY Carole..............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1804
    CHASE Laverne...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6468
    CLARK Nancy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6605
    CONNEALY Chris..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7906
    COOPER Darrell..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4768
    COPELAND Erika..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4029
    CORNA Jessica...............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-4280
    D'AMURA Christopher.........................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4649
    DANIEL Katrina..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7342
    DAVID Patricia..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4452
    DAVID Patricia..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6165
    DEFOYD Dr. Bill.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4853
    DIGGS Wanda.................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4372
    DUARTE Tiffany..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4055
    EINFALT Mark................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-4309
    EINHORN Amy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7342
    ESQUIVEL Theresa............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7466
    EVATT Dixie.................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4114
    EVINS Jack..................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1949
    EYSTER Avery................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8862
    FARNEL John.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9492
    FREEZE Colleen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7251
    FREITAG Josephine...........................AUSTIN.....................512 322-2265
    GARCIA Norma................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6326
    GARZA John..................................AUSTIN.....................210 593-0070
    GERSTENLAUER Blaise.........................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4148
    GILLUM Leah.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7625
    GONZALEZ Ben................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6425
    GONZALEZ Netza..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9579
    GRAEBAR Jan.................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-3401
    GREELEY John................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7132
    GUTIERREZ Robert............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-4987
    HALL Jack...................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-1835
    HAMILTON Marilyn............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-2265
    HAMILTON Melissa............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6123
    HARTZ Douglas...............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-5093
    HIELD Melissa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-4349
    JOHNSON Angelia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4530
    JOHNSON Betsy...............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1149
    JOHNSON Dirk................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4422
    JOHNSON Kyson...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7570
    JONES Deborah...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4651
    JONON Margaret..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7212
    KIDD Benjamin...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7153
    KIRK Jeff...................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-3564
    KISTNER Kelly...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7902
    KNIGHT Debra................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6111
    KRAFT Gene..................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4080
    LANDRUM Mary................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4814
    LEE Amy.....................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4410
    LEE Richard.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6534
    LOCKERMAN Mark..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7920
    LOPEZ-WAGLEY Marisa.........................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4739
    LUEVANO Martha..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4858
    LUGO Amy....................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7252
    MACE Kara...................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8845
    MAH C.H.....................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-3587
    MANCINI Genice..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4406
    MARCYES Steve...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4640
    MAXWELL Michelle............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7628
    MCELRATH Joseph.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-5010
    MEDINA Marcia...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4147
    MICHELLE Moore..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8849
    MITCHELL Norma..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4220
    MOORE Nancy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-3486
    MORRELL Lorna...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7873
    NELSON Sam..................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-2235
    NORED Michael...............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-4157
    O'DELL Melissa..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6664
    OHAECHESI Godwin............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-5076
    PARKER Raquel...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7928
    PATRICK Dr. Donald W........................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4415
    PERRY Natasha...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7878
    PHILLIPS Karen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7249
    POLK Curtis.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7334
    POWERS Mike.................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-4281
    PUCKETT Karen...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-5020
    RATHGEBER Julia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6468
    RICHARDSON Ruth.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4850
    RIVERA Roland...............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7207
    ROBINSON John...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-5140
    ROBLEDO Henry...............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-4364
    ROYAL Greg..................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-2984
    RUIZ Joshua.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7262
    RUIZ Sophia.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8913
    SAENZ Danny.................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-5040
    SLAPE Doug..................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-5012
    SLOAN Kelly.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9494
    SOLDANO Jennifer............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7626
    STEGER Randy................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4085
    STREY Susan.................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-4269
    WAITT Sara..................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7517
    WALKER Jamie................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-6788
    WALKER Tim..................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8861
    WESTERN Deea................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-2275
    WHEELER Ignatius............................AUSTIN.....................512 322-5038
    WHITE Steven................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7410
    WHITEHOUSE Danny............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-7248
    WILLIAMS Ike................................AUSTIN.....................512 322-2213
    WILLIAMS Sandy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-8573
    WILSON Kathlyn..............................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7510
    YOUNG Layla.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-6753
    ZUBAIRIE TAJ Zurreen........................AUSTIN.....................512 305-7537
    ZUREK Matthew...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4870