Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

Last updated: August 26, 2016

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    INSURANCE, TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF
      333 Guadalupe 78701
      P.O.Box 149104,78714-9104
      www.tdi.texas.gov
      Agency code 454
     
     Agency Information....................................................512 463-6169
     Toll-free (Agency Information)........................................800 578-4677
     Commissioner of Insurance..................Mattax, David..............512 676-6020
      Executive Assistant.......................Chase, Laverne.............512 676-6022
      FAX..................................................................512 475-2005
    GENERAL COUNSEL
     General Counsel............................Garcia, Norma..............512 676-6540
      Assistant General Counsel.................Beam, Justin...............512 676-6542
      Chief Clerk...............................Garcia, Norma..............512 676-6586
      FAX..................................................................512 475-2025
     Special Counsel for External Affairs.......Strickland, Stan...........512 676-6545
      Agency Counsel............................Wilson, Kathlyn............512 676-6549
      Financial Counsel.........................Nored, Michael.............512 676-6556
      Policy Development Counsel................Knight, Debra..............512 676-6566
      Workers' Compensation Counsel.............Beaver, Tracey.............512 804-4280
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS
     Deputy Commissioner........................Goodman, Stephanie.........512 676-6935
     FAX...................................................................512 490-1026
      Media Relations...........................Gonzalez, Ben..............512 676-6593
      Web and Special Projects..................Escalante, Fawn............512 676-6598
    AGENCY AFFAIRS
     Deputy Commissioner........................Brady, Kevin...............512 676-6028
      Government Relations
      Director..................................Hamilton, Melissa..........512 676-6602
    ADMINISTRATIVE OPERATIONS
     Chief of Staff.............................Phillips, Karen............512 676-6026
      Chief Financial Officer...................Clark, Nancy...............512 676-6166
      Procurement and General Services..........Powers, Mike...............512 676-6124
      Purchasing & Contract Admin...............Gaona, Darrell.............512 676-6141
      Human Resources...........................David, Patricia............512 676-6101
      Information Technology Services...........Lugo, Amy..................512 676-6031
      Employee Ombudsman........................Polk, Curtis...............512 676-6030
     Office of Strategy Management..............Harris, Kim................512 676-6155
    COMPLIANCE
     Deputy Commissioner........................Einfalt, Mark..............512 676-6210
      Consumer Protection.......................Hield, Melissa.............512 676-6213
       Consumer Info Helpline (Austin)..........Robinson, John.............512 676-6253
       Consumer Info Helpline (Toll-Free).......Robinson, John.............800 252-3439
       Complaints Resolution
      - Property and Casualty...................Almanzan, Latif............512 676-6230
       Complaints Resolution - Life, Accident a.White, Gary................512 676-6252
       Public Education.........................Lee, Richard...............512 676-6268
     Licensing Litigation.......................Loeffler, Ginger...........512 676-6338
      Workers' Compensation Litigation..........Lutz, Toya.................512 804-4278
     Fraud......................................David, Chris...............512 676-6295
      Administrative Office.....................Jonon, Margaret............512 676-6565
      Report Fraud.........................................................888 327-8818
    FINANCIAL REGULATION
     Deputy Commissioner........................Slape, Doug................512 676-6416
     Assistant Deputy Commissioner..............Walker, Jamie..............512 676-6368
      Company Licensing & Registration..........Mahaffey, Lindsey..........512 676-6377
      Company Licensing & Registration..........Ohaechesi, Godwin..........512 676-6376
      Company Licensing/& Registration
      Automated Line.......................................................512 676-6400
     Examinations Section.......................Ramirez, Theresa...........512 676-6833
     Financial Analysis/Chief Examiner..........Saldana, Teresa............512 676-6421
      Financial Analysis Section................Garcia, Naomi..............512 676-6417
     Financial Examinations/Chief Examiner......Wheeler, Ignatius..........512 676-6835
      Actuarial.................................Boerner, Mike..............512 676-6846
      Actuarial.................................Brown, Donna...............512 676-6861
     Agent & Adjuster Licensing.................Carnley, Mike..............512 676-6375
      Agent & Adjuster Licensing................King, Ann..................512 676-6505
      Agent /Adjuster Licensing Automated Line.............................512 676-6500
     MCQA.......................................Kline, Nikki...............512 676-6414
     MCQA Director..............................Diaz-Lara, Debra...........512 676-6413
     MCQA Examinations..........................Martinez, Rita.............512 676-6869
     Financial Regulation General Management....Borgeson, Becky............512 676-6369
     Licensing Section..........................Salas, Elijio..............512 676-6525
     Supervisory Interventions/Rehabilitation
      & Liquidation Oversight...................Alexander, John............512 676-6418
     Supervisory Interventions/Rehabilitation
      & Liquidation Oversight...................Sokol, Deona...............512 676-6531
     Title Examinations.........................York, Robert...............512 676-6878
     Fax Financial General Management......................................512 490-1038
    REGULATORY POLICY
     Associate Commissioner.....................Worman, Mark...............512 676-6740
       LAH Regulatory Initatives................Danzeiser, Doug............512 676-6673
     Deputy Commissioner........................Brown, Cassie..............512 676-6610
      LAH Rate & Form Review....................Graeber, Jan...............512 676-6889
     Personal and Commercial Lines..............Hamilton, Marilyn..........512 676-6710
      Inspections...............................Nelson, Sam................512 676-6750
      Property and Casualty Actuarial...........Byckovski, J'ne............512 676-6700
    STATE FIRE MARSHAL
     State Fire Marshal.........................Connealy, Chris............512 676-6780
      Assistant State Fire Marshal..............Kistner, Kelly.............512 676-6790
      Director of Licensing Investigations,
      Licensing, Fire Safety Inspections, & Arson LabMcCloud, Ernest.......512 676-6785
    DIVISION OF WORKERS' COMPENSATION
        7551 Metro Center Dr.,Ste.100
        Austin, Texas  78744-1609
     Chief Deputy...............................Salyers, Barbara...........512 804-4409
      Executive Assistant.......................Salazar, Idalia............512 804-4403
     Director of External Relations.............Harmon, Kristen............512 804-4405
     Commissioner of Workers' Compensation......Brannan, Ryan..............512 804-4400
      Deputy Commissioner of
      Business Process..........................McElrath, Joseph...........512 804-5010
     Director of Information
      Management Services.......................Campion, Tammy.............512 804-4717
     Main Line.............................................................512 804-4000
     General Counsel............................Johnson, Dirk..............512 804-4422
      Assistant General Counsel.................Lopez-Wagley, Marisa.......512 804-4739
      Special Advisor for Designated Doctor.....Defoyd, Dr. Bill...........512 804-4853
       Special Advisor..........................Lee, Amy...................512 804-4410
    DWC OPERATIONS
     Special Advisor for Designated Doctor
      Program Development.......................Defoyd, Dr. Bill...........512 804-4853
      Designated Doctor Exam Coordination.......Ramirez, Richard...........512 804-4148
      Outreach Planning & Coordination..........Johnson, Angelia...........512 804-4530
      Project Knowledge & Support...............Ekrut, David...............512 804-4113
      Records Processing........................Diggs, Wanda...............512 804-4372
      Document Imaging & Storage................Ekrut, David...............512 804-4113
      Insurance Coverage........................Medina, Marcia.............512 804-4147
    DWC HEARINGS
     Deputy Commissioner for Hearings...........Sullivan, Kerry............512 804-4015
      Chief Clerk of Proceedings
      Dispute Processing........................Duarte, Tiffany............512 804-4055
      Hearing Officers..........................Sullivan, Kerry............512 804-4080
      Benefit Review Officers...................Craddock, Allen............512 804-4085
    CLAIMS & CUSTOMER SERVICES
     Assistant Director of Claims
      & Customer Services.......................De La Cruz, Erica..........512 804-4143
      Deputy Commissioner of Claims
      & Customer Services.......................McMaster, Kathy............512 804-4125
      DWC Commissioner's Ombudsman..............Haywood, Kevin.............512 804-4106
    HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT
     Executive Deputy Commissioner..............Zurek, Matthew.............512 804-4870
     System Monitoring and Oversight............Carney, Teresa.............512 804-4702
     Audits and Investigations..................Cooper, Darrell............512 804-4768
      Federal Data Collection...................Jones, Deborah.............512 804-4651
      Outreach & Workplace Safety...............Puckett, Karen.............512 804-5020
      OSHCON....................................D'Amura, Christopher.......512 804-4649
     Complaint Resolution.......................Whitehouse, Danny..........512 804-7248
     Health Care Policy & Implementation........Richardson, Ruth...........512 804-4850
     Health Care Business Management............Landrum, Mary..............512 804-4814
      Safety Training &
      Inspections...............................Carmody, Denise............512 804-4649
       CompConnection...........................Luevano, Martha............512 804-4858
    MEDICAL ADVISOR
     Medical Advisor............................Davis, Dr. David...........512 804-4415
      Associate Medical Advisor.................Palmer, Dr. Patrick........512 804-4822
      OSHCON....................................Marcyes, Steve.............512 804-4640
    HUMAN RESOURCES
     Director...................................David, Patricia............512 676-6101
    INTERNAL AUDIT
     Internal Audit Director....................Royal, Greg................512 676-6200
    PUBLIC INFORMATION
     Public Information.........................Greeley, John..............512 676-6596
    STAFF SERVICES
     Facilities Leasing & Receiving.............Mitchell, Norma............512 804-4220
    WORKERS' COMPENSATION COUNSEL
     Section Chief..............................Carothers, Jeff............512 804-4704
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    ALEXANDER John..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6418
    ALMANZAN Latif..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6230
    BARRON Joshua...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6537
    BEAM Justin.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6542
    BEAMAN Jesse................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6907
    BEAVER Tracey...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4280
    BELISLE Matthew.............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6363
    BOERNER Mike................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6846
    BORGESON Becky..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6369
    BRADY Kevin.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6028
    BRANNAN Ryan................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4400
    BROWN Cassie................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6610
    BROWN Donna.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6861
    BYCKOVSKI J'ne..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6700
    CAMPION Tammy...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4717
    CARMODY Denise..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4649
    CARNEY Teresa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4702
    CARNLEY Mike................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6375
    CAROTHERS Jeff..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4704
    CEARLEY Carole..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6583
    CHASE Laverne...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6022
    CLARK Nancy.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6166
    CONNEALY Chris..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6780
    COOPER Darrell..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4768
    CRADDOCK Allen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4085
    D'AMURA Christopher.........................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4649
    DANZEISER Doug..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6673
    DAVID Chris.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6295
    DAVID Patricia..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6101
    DAVIS Dr. David.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4415
    DE LA CRUZ Erica............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4143
    DEFOYD Dr. Bill.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4853
    DEFOYD Dr. Bill.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4853
    DIAZ-LARA Debra.............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6413
    DIGGS Wanda.................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4372
    DUARTE Tiffany..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4055
    EINFALT Mark................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6210
    EKRUT David.................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4113
    ESCALANTE Fawn..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6598
    EYSTER Avery................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6364
    FARNEL John.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6906
    FREEZE Colleen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6092
    GAONA Darrell...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6141
    GARCIA Naomi................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6417
    GARCIA Norma................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6586
    GARCIA Norma................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6540
    GONZALEZ Ben................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6593
    GOODMAN Stephanie...........................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6935
    GRAEBER Jan.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6889
    GREELEY John................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6596
    HAMILTON Marilyn............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6710
    HAMILTON Melissa............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6602
    HARMON Kristen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4405
    HARRIS Kim..................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6155
    HAYWOOD Kevin...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4106
    HIELD Melissa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6213
    JOHNSON Angelia.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4530
    JOHNSON Dirk................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4422
    JOHNSON Kyson...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6290
    JONES Deborah...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4651
    JONON Margaret..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6565
    KIDD Benjamin...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6093
    KING Ann....................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6505
    KISTNER Kelly...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6790
    KLINE Nikki.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6414
    KNIGHT Debra................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6566
    LANDRUM Mary................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4814
    LEE Amy.....................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4410
    LEE Richard.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6268
    LOEFFLER Ginger.............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6338
    LOPEZ-WAGLEY Marisa.........................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4739
    LUEVANO Martha..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4858
    LUGO Amy....................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6031
    LUTZ Toya...................................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4278
    MACE Kara...................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6577
    MAHAFFEY Lindsey............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6377
    MARCYES Steve...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4640
    MARTINEZ Rita...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6869
    MATTAX David................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6020
    MAXWELL Michelle............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6482
    MCCLOUD Ernest..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6785
    MCELRATH Joseph.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-5010
    MCMASTER Kathy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4125
    MEDINA Marcia...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4147
    MITCHELL Norma..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4220
    MORRELL Lorna...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6499
    NELSON Sam..................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6750
    NORED Michael...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6556
    OHAECHESI Godwin............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6376
    PALMER Dr. Patrick..........................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4822
    PHILLIPS Karen..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6026
    POLK Curtis.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6030
    POWERS Mike.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6124
    PUCKETT Karen...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-5020
    RAMIREZ Richard.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4148
    RAMIREZ Theresa.............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6833
    RICHARDSON Ruth.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4850
    ROBINSON John...............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6253
    ROYAL Greg..................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6200
    SALAS Elijio................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6525
    SALAZAR Idalia..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4403
    SALDANA Teresa..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6421
    SALYERS Barbara.............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4409
    SLAPE Doug..................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6416
    SLOAN Kelly.................................AUSTIN.....................512 305-9494
    SOKOL Deona.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6531
    SOLDANO Jennifer............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6902
    STREY Susan.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6756
    SULLIVAN Kerry..............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4015
    WALKER Jamie................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6368
    WHEELER Ignatius............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6835
    WHITE Gary..................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6252
    WHITE Steven................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6867
    WHITEHOUSE Danny............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-7248
    WILSON Kathlyn..............................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6549
    WORMAN Mark.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6740
    YORK Robert.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6878
    YOUNG Layla.................................AUSTIN.....................512 676-6196
    ZUREK Matthew...............................AUSTIN.....................512 804-4870