Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

Last updated: April 23, 2014

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    CRIMINAL APPEALS, COURT OF
      201 W.14th St.,Rm.106 78701
      Supreme Court Building
      P.O.Box 12308,78711-2308
      www.cca.courts.state.tx.us
      Agency code 211
     
     Presiding Judge............................Keller, Sharon.............512 463-1590
      Executive Assistant.......................Salyer, Jeanne.............512 463-1590
      Attorney..................................Cimics, Donald.............512 463-1590
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1590
     Judge......................................Meyers, Lawrence E.........512 463-1580
      Executive Assistant.......................Pizana, Valerie............512 463-1580
      Attorney..................................Dowe, Anna Kathryn.........512 463-1580
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1580
     Judge......................................Price, Tom.................512 463-1565
      Executive Assistant.......................Vasquez-Tapia, Christina...512 463-1565
      Attorney..................................Hart, J.Gary...............512 463-1565
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1565
     Judge......................................Womack, Paul...............512 463-1595
      Executive Assistant.......................Zuniga, Olga...............512 463-1595
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1595
     Judge......................................Johnson, Cheryl............512 463-1560
      Executive Assistant.......................McNichol, Barbara..........512 463-1560
      Attorney..................................Gregg, Morris..............512 463-1560
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1560
     Judge......................................Keasler, Mike..............512 463-1555
      Executive Assistant.......................Moorman, Laura.............512 463-1555
      Attorney..................................Chandler, Brian............512 463-1555
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1555
     Judge......................................Hervey, Barbara P..........512 463-1575
      Executive Assistant.......................Atkinson, Deborah..........512 463-1575
      Attorney..................................Guy, Carson................512 463-1575
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1575
     Judge......................................Alcala, Elsa...............512 463-1585
      Executive Assistant.......................Mendoza, Genoveva..........512 463-1585
      Attorney..................................Grobey, Ingrid.............512 463-1585
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1585
     Judge......................................Cochran, Cathy.............512 463-1570
      Executive Assistant.......................Wallace, Willette..........512 463-1570
      Attorney..................................Wilson, Amy................512 463-1570
      Law Clerk............................................................512 463-1570
     General Counsel............................Schilhab, Sian.............512 463-1597
     Executive Assistant........................Hooper, Betty..............512 463-1598
     Attorney...................................Cramer, Cathy..............512 936-1635
     Attorney...................................Dahlberg, Alison...........512 936-1644
     Attorney...................................Falkenberg, Michael........512 936-1637
     Attorney...................................Gatewood, Kelly............512 936-1626
     Attorney...................................Hartman, Jeremy............512 936-1633
     Attorney...................................Hensley, Madeleine.........512 936-1629
     Attorney...................................Kuykendall, Leslie.........512 936-1636
     Attorney...................................Levy, Leslie...............512 463-1595
     Attorney...................................Lines, Kristen.............512 936-1638
     Attorney...................................Motes, Marci...............512 936-1634
     Attorney...................................Rickenberg, Lisa...........512 936-1624
     Attorney...................................Rosson, Trevor.............512 936-1628
     Attorney...................................Sandal, Jill...............512 936-1643
     Attorney...................................Schneider, Kathleen........512 936-1627
     Attorney...................................Smith, Jim.................512 936-1630
     Attorney...................................Stauffacher, Michael.......512 936-1631
     Attorney...................................Strauss, Valerie...........512 936-1632
     Legal Secretary.......................................................512 936-1642
    CLERK'S OFFICE
     Clerks Office.........................................................512 463-1551
     Clerk of the Court.........................Acosta, Abel...............512 936-1620
     Clerk III..................................Carrera, Valerie...........512 936-1621
     Deputy Clerk...............................Gutierrez, Frances.........512 936-1617
     Deputy Clerk...............................Ross, Greg.................512 936-1622
     Accounting Technician II...................Davis, Andrea..............512 936-1619
     Deputy Clerk...............................Adams, Mark................512 936-1623
     Chief Deputy Clerk.........................Reyes, Kelley..............512 936-1641
     Deputy Clerk...............................Williamson, Deana..........512 936-1640
     Clerk III..................................Dossett, Jo Ann............512 936-1639
     Administrative Asst........................Banda, Audrey..............512 463-3398
     Network Specialist.........................Norman, Diana..............512 936-2419
     Deputy Clerk...............................Papadakis, Wade............512 463-3647
    JUDICIAL EDUCATION GRANT
        SECTION
     Auditor....................................Hill, William..............512 475-2312
     Program Supervisor.........................Molleur, Megan.............512 475-2312
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    ACOSTA Abel.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1620
    ADAMS Mark..................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1623
    ALCALA Elsa.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1585
    ATKINSON Deborah............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1575
    BANDA Audrey................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3398
    CARRERA Valerie.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1621
    CHANDLER Brian..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1555
    CIMICS Donald...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1590
    COCHRAN Cathy...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1570
    CRAMER Cathy................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1635
    DAHLBERG Alison.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1644
    DAVIS Andrea................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1619
    DOSSETT Jo Ann..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1639
    DOWE Anna Kathryn...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1580
    FALKENBERG Michael..........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1637
    GATEWOOD Kelly..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1626
    GREGG Morris................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1560
    GROBEY Ingrid...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1585
    GUTIERREZ Frances...........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1617
    GUY Carson..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1575
    HART J.Gary.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1565
    HARTMAN Jeremy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1633
    HENSLEY Madeleine...........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1629
    HERVEY Barbara P............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1575
    HILL William................................AUSTIN.....................512 475-2312
    HOOPER Betty................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1598
    JOHNSON Cheryl..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1560
    KEASLER Mike................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1555
    KELLER Sharon...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1590
    KUYKENDALL Leslie...........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1636
    LEVY Leslie.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1595
    LINES Kristen...............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1638
    MCNICHOL Barbara............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1560
    MENDOZA Genoveva............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1585
    MEYERS Lawrence E...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1580
    MOLLEUR Megan...............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-2312
    MOORMAN Laura...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1555
    MOTES Marci.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1634
    NORMAN Diana................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-2419
    PAPADAKIS Wade..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3647
    PIZANA Valerie..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1580
    PRICE Tom...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1565
    REYES Kelley................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1641
    RICKENBERG Lisa.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1624
    ROSS Greg...................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1622
    ROSSON Trevor...............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1628
    SALYER Jeanne...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1590
    SANDAL Jill.................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1643
    SCHILHAB Sian...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1597
    SCHNEIDER Kathleen..........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1627
    SMITH Jim...................................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1630
    STAUFFACHER Michael.........................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1631
    STRAUSS Valerie.............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1632
    VASQUEZ-TAPIA Christina.....................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1565
    WALLACE Willette............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1570
    WILLIAMSON Deana............................AUSTIN.....................512 936-1640
    WILSON Amy..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1570
    WOMACK Paul.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1595
    ZUNIGA Olga.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1595