Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) Directory

Last updated: September 19, 2014

Note: For information regarding directories, please contact CCTS Directory, 1-855-ASK-DIR1 (1-855-275-3471). For any other information contact the DIR receptionist at 512 475-4700 or Capitol Complex operators 512 463-4630.

See also the Capitol Complex Telephone System (CCTS) homepage for more information about the wide range of voice and data services DIR provides to State Agencies and others on the Capitol Complex.

    SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
      Supreme Court Building-A 78701
      P.O. Box 12248  78711
      www.courts.state.tx.us
      Agency code 201
     
     Chief Justice..............................Hecht, Nathan L............512 463-1348
     Executive Assistant........................Miller, Kathryn............512 463-1348
      Staff Attorney............................Herrera, Sylvia............512 463-1358
     Justice....................................Green, Paul W..............512 463-1328
      Executive Assistant.......................Smith, Linda...............512 463-1328
      Staff Attorney............................Hodgkins, Jennifer.........512 463-1370
     Justice....................................Johnson, Phil..............512 463-1336
     Executive Assistant........................Gonzales, Georgie..........512 463-1336
     Staff Attorney.............................Holmes, Heather............512 463-1337
     Justice....................................Willett, Don R.............512 463-1344
      Executive Assistant.......................Vassar, Ryan...............512 463-1344
      Staff Attorney............................Brailas, Robert............512 463-1372
     Justice....................................Guzman, Eva M..............512 463-1340
      Executive Assistant.......................Cruz, Michael..............512 463-1340
      Staff Attorney............................Starr, Brantley............512 463-7125
     Justice....................................Lehrmann, Debra R..........512 463-1320
     Executive Assistant........................Hash, Sara.................512 463-1320
     Staff Attorney.............................Walter, Michel.............512 463-1331
     Justice....................................Boyd, Jeffrey S............512 463-1332
      Executive Assistant.......................Amoriss, Mallett...........512 463-1332
      Staff Attorney............................Davis, Melissa.............512 463-1367
     Justice....................................Devine, John P.............512 463-1316
      Executive Assistant.......................Sweetland, Suzann..........512 463-1316
      Staff Attorney............................Lord, Chuck................512 463-1379
     Justice....................................Brown, Jeffrey.............512 463-3494
      Executive Assistant.......................Sadler, Darla..............512 463-3494
      Staff Attorney............................Kinghorn, Austin...........512 463-1311
    CLERK'S OFFICE
     Clerk......................................Hawthorne, Blake...........512 463-1312
      Chief Deputy Clerk........................Jenks, Claudia.............512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Sandoval, Kathy............512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Schiera, Melinda...........512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Torres, Yaira..............512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Passmore, Patrick..........512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Sonego, Bradley............512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Zamarripa, Monica..........512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Valdez, Blanca.............512 463-1312
     Deputy Clerk...............................Chavez, Justin.............512 463-1312
     Archivist..................................Shropshire, Tiffany........512 463-1312
    ADMINISTRATION
     General Counsel............................Hess Hsu, Nina.............512 475-0938
      Executive Assistant.......................Clery, Sherma..............512 463-1343
     Rules Attorney.............................Newton, Martha.............512 463-1353
     Legal Asst to Rules Atty...................Dawson, Shanna.............512 463-4097
     Mandamus Attorney..........................McGuire, Peter.............512 463-6645
     Information Officer........................McCarthy, Osler............512 463-1441
     Chief Accountant...........................Evans, Jan.................512 463-1366
     Accountant II..............................Arnold, Jennifer...........512 463-2671
     Administrative Assistant...................Burkhart, Gloria...........512 463-2681
     Administrative Assistant...................Schneider, Nadine..........512 463-1317
     Executive  Assistant.......................Hamby, Jessica.............512 463-1354
     Children's Commission Dir..................Amberboy, Tina.............512 463-9352
     Children's Comm Asst Dir...................Roper, Tiffany.............512 463-3182
     Children's Comm Project Mgr................Taylor, Kristi.............512 463-6837
     Children's Comm Policy Atty................Raney, Milbrey.............512 463-7714
     Children's Comm Accountant.................Thomas, Rashonda...........512 463-4924
     Children's Comm Exec Asst.............................................512 463-5384
     Children's Comm Adm Asst...................Arguijo, Jessica...........512 463-6878
     Children's Staff Atty......................Bernstein, Jaime...........512 463-5393
     Children's Comm Rsrch Asst............................................512 463-7824
     Housekeeping...............................Fultz, Mary................512 463-6571
     Housekeeping...............................Hernandez, Adelina.........512 463-1330
     
    PERSONNEL LISTINGS:
     
    AMBERBOY Tina...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-9352
    AMORISS Mallett.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1332
    ARGUIJO Jessica.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6878
    ARNOLD Jennifer.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2671
    BERNSTEIN Jaime.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-5393
    BOYD Jeffrey S..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1332
    BRAILAS Robert..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1372
    BROWN Jeffrey...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3494
    BURKHART Gloria.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-2681
    CHAVEZ Justin...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    CLERY Sherma................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1343
    CRUZ Michael................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1340
    DAVIS Melissa...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1367
    DAWSON Shanna...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4097
    DEVINE John P...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1316
    EVANS Jan...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1366
    FULTZ Mary..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6571
    GONZALES Georgie............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1336
    GREEN Paul W................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1328
    GUZMAN Eva M................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1340
    HAMBY Jessica...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1354
    HASH Sara...................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1320
    HAWTHORNE Blake.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    HECHT Nathan L..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1348
    HERNANDEZ Adelina...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1330
    HERRERA Sylvia..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1358
    HESS HSU Nina...............................AUSTIN.....................512 475-0938
    HODGKINS Jennifer...........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1370
    HOLMES Heather..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1337
    JENKS Claudia...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    JOHNSON Phil................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1336
    KINGHORN Austin.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1311
    LEHRMANN Debra R............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1320
    LORD Chuck..................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1379
    MCCARTHY Osler..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1441
    MCGUIRE Peter...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6645
    MILLER Kathryn..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1348
    NEWTON Martha...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1353
    PASSMORE Patrick............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    RANEY Milbrey...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7714
    ROPER Tiffany...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3182
    SADLER Darla................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-3494
    SANDOVAL Kathy..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    SCHIERA Melinda.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    SCHNEIDER Nadine............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1317
    SHROPSHIRE Tiffany..........................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    SMITH Linda.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1328
    SONEGO Bradley..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    STARR Brantley..............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-7125
    SWEETLAND Suzann............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1316
    TAYLOR Kristi...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-6837
    THOMAS Rashonda.............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-4924
    TORRES Yaira................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    VALDEZ Blanca...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312
    VASSAR Ryan.................................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1344
    WALTER Michel...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1331
    WILLETT Don R...............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1344
    ZAMARRIPA Monica............................AUSTIN.....................512 463-1312